Skip to content
Free UK delivery over £50 · Tracked & fast · Happy pets, happy homes
Giddy PetsGiddy Pets
Vet practice

Medina Veterinary Group - Bembridge

Bembridge, South East

Medina Veterinary Group - Bembridge — street view
Own websiteDetails from the practice
Find themBembridge, South East
Details checked19 Jul 2026
In an emergency, always phone the practice before travelling. If you can't get through, see nearby emergency vets or call the Animal PoisonLine on 01202 509000 if your pet has eaten something toxic.

About this practice

Looking for a vet in Bembridge? Medina Veterinary Group - Bembridge is listed in our directory. The practice address is 2 Foreland Rd, Bembridge PO35 5XW. Reach the practice by phone on +441983883955, or check their website for details. Details here are community-sourced, so please confirm services and opening hours with the practice directly.

Services to check

  • Consultations, health checks & vaccinations
  • Neutering and routine surgery
  • Dental treatment
  • Diagnostics (bloods, x-ray, ultrasound)
  • Microchipping
  • Out-of-hours / emergency cover
  • Exotics & small-pet care

We don’t hold a verified service list — use this as questions to ask when you call.

Pets treated

Most first-opinion practices see dogs and cats, and many also treat rabbits and small pets. Expertise with exotics (reptiles, birds, ferrets) varies, so if you keep an unusual species, ask Medina Veterinary Group - Bembridge before booking. Our food-safety checker covers dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs and hamsters.

What pet parents say

No reviews yet. Been here with your pet? Share your experience — we email a quick code to verify it’s genuine (your address is never shown).

Nearby emergency vets

Closest practices listed as offering emergency or out-of-hours care:

Frequently asked questions

Is Medina Veterinary Group - Bembridge accepting new patients?

Registration policies change, so the best way to find out is to phone Medina Veterinary Group - Bembridge on +441983883955 and ask whether they're taking on new patients in Bembridge.

Where's the nearest emergency vet to Medina Veterinary Group - Bembridge?

The closest practice in our directory listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Island VetCare, about 4.57 km away. Always phone before travelling — many practices route out-of-hours calls to a dedicated provider.

Is there anywhere to walk my dog after the appointment?

Yes — Puckpool Park is the nearest green space we have on file, roughly 4.95 km away, which is handy for a short walk before or after a visit. Keep dogs on a lead near the road and around the practice.

Is there parking near Medina Veterinary Group - Bembridge?

Medina Veterinary Group - Bembridge is at 2 Foreland Rd, Bembridge PO35 5XW. Parking varies by site — some practices have their own spaces, others rely on nearby on-street or public car parks — so allow a little extra time, and call ahead if your pet is unwell or hard to move.

Can Medina Veterinary Group - Bembridge see rabbits or small animals?

Many first-opinion vets see rabbits and small pets as well as cats and dogs, but it isn't guaranteed. Phone Medina Veterinary Group - Bembridge on +441983883955 to check they treat your species before booking.

Pet-friendly places near Medina Veterinary Group - Bembridge

The closest pet businesses and green spaces we have on file — handy for before or after a visit.

Dog groomers

Dog-friendly cafés

Parks & green space

  • Puckpool Park4.95 km
  • Sandham Gardens5.26 km
  • Ferncliff Gardens6.46 km

Dog-friendly beaches

  • Bembridge Point Beach0.63 km
  • Welcome Beach7.9 km
  • Small Hope Beach8.35 km

Pet shops

  • Sandown Pet Store6.15 km
  • Wight Vipers6.67 km
  • Tropical World6.89 km

Animal rescues

  • Isle of Wight Cat Centre5.2 km
  • RSPCA13.25 km
  • Great Salterns farm14.19 km

Dog-friendly pubs

  • Fountain Inn16.78 km
  • Olaf's Tun30.89 km
  • Unicorn Inn39.12 km

Straight-line distances from the practice. Places from © OpenStreetMap contributors; businesses from the Giddy Pets directory.

Pet owners in Bembridge

If it’s an emergency

The nearest practice listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Island VetCare (about 4.57 km away). Always phone before you travel.

Nearest 24-hour hospital: Island VetCare (about 4.57 km).

Nearest vet practices

The closest practices to Medina Veterinary Group - Bembridge by distance: