Skip to content
Free UK delivery over £50 · Tracked & fast · Happy pets, happy homes
Giddy PetsGiddy Pets
Vet practice

Ledbury Park Veterinary Centre

Herefordshire, County of, West Midlands

Directions
Ledbury Park Veterinary Centre — street view
Find themHerefordshire, County of, West Midlands
Details checked17 Jun 2026
In an emergency, always phone the practice before travelling. If you can't get through, see nearby emergency vets or call the Animal PoisonLine on 01202 509000 if your pet has eaten something toxic.

About this practice

Looking for a vet in Herefordshire, County of? Ledbury Park Veterinary Centre is listed in our directory.

Services to check

  • Consultations, health checks & vaccinations
  • Neutering and routine surgery
  • Dental treatment
  • Diagnostics (bloods, x-ray, ultrasound)
  • Microchipping
  • Out-of-hours / emergency cover
  • Exotics & small-pet care

We don’t hold a verified service list — use this as questions to ask when you call.

Pets treated

Most first-opinion practices see dogs and cats, and many also treat rabbits and small pets. Expertise with exotics (reptiles, birds, ferrets) varies, so if you keep an unusual species, ask Ledbury Park Veterinary Centre before booking. Our food-safety checker covers dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs and hamsters.

What pet parents say

No reviews yet. Been here with your pet? Share your experience — we email a quick code to verify it’s genuine (your address is never shown).

Nearby emergency vets

Closest practices listed as offering emergency or out-of-hours care:

Crescent Veterinary Centre — street view

77 Church Street, Tewkesbury, GL20 5RX· 18.5 km

Holmer Veterinary surgery — street view

Herefordshire, County of, HR1 1LE· 20.4 km

Frequently asked questions

Does Ledbury Park Veterinary Centre take on new clients?

Registration policies change, so the best way to find out is to phone Ledbury Park Veterinary Centre and ask whether they're taking on new patients in Herefordshire, County of.

Where's the nearest emergency vet to Ledbury Park Veterinary Centre?

The closest practice in our directory listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Belmont Farm & Equine Vets, about 0.48 km away. Always phone before travelling — many practices route out-of-hours calls to a dedicated provider.

Ledbury Park Veterinary Centre is at HR8 2HD. Parking varies by site — some practices have their own spaces, others rely on nearby on-street or public car parks — so allow a little extra time, and call ahead if your pet is unwell or hard to move.

Does Ledbury Park Veterinary Centre treat rabbits and small pets?

Many first-opinion vets see rabbits and small pets as well as cats and dogs, but it isn't guaranteed. Phone Ledbury Park Veterinary Centre to check they treat your species before booking.

Pet-friendly places near Ledbury Park Veterinary Centre

The closest pet businesses and green spaces we have on file — handy for before or after a visit.

Dog groomers

Dog-friendly cafés

Parks & green space

  • Jubilee Gardens7.94 km
  • Priory Park10.76 km
  • Tank Clock11.35 km

Pet shops

  • The Ledbury Pet Co0.51 km
  • Pioneer Feed & Countrystore0.95 km
  • Aquajardinerie9.01 km

Animal rescues

  • CK9 Dog Training and Dog Rehoming Centre25.97 km
  • Cheltenham Animal Shelter26.49 km
  • Dogs Trust Evesham36.14 km

Dog-friendly pubs

  • Plume of Feathers7.65 km

Straight-line distances from the practice. Places from © OpenStreetMap contributors; businesses from the Giddy Pets directory.

Pet owners in Herefordshire, County of

If it’s an emergency

The nearest practice listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Belmont Farm & Equine Vets (about 0.48 km away). Always phone before you travel.

Nearest 24-hour hospital: Belmont Farm & Equine Vets (about 0.48 km).

Nearest vet practices

The closest practices to Ledbury Park Veterinary Centre by distance: