330 m awayIllustrative imageCrookham Park Veterinary Centre, Church Crookham
Fleet, South East
+441252913990

Queensacre Retail Centre, Sandy Ln, Church Crookham, Fleet GU52 8LH
Show map
About this practice
Based in Fleet, South East, Crookham Park Veterinary Centre is a veterinary practice caring for local pets. It's located at Queensacre Retail Centre, Sandy Ln, Church Crookham, Fleet GU52 8LH. Their site lists services such as acupuncture for dogs, adult dog, animal health certificates and animal vets. You can call them on +441252913990 or visit their website to find out more. As with any vet, contact the practice directly to confirm services, opening hours and availability before visiting. The nearest park we have on file is Ladybird Park, roughly 0.33 km from the practice — handy for a walk before or after a visit. There's also a dog-friendly café in our directory nearby — Canteen, about 2.4 km away.
Services offered
Practice services
- Acupuncture For Dogs
- Adult Dog
- Animal Health Certificates
- Animal Vets
- Bird Vet Care
- Boas Surgery
- Castration Spay
- Cat Friendly
- Ct Scanner
- Diagnosis And Treatment
- Diagnostic Imaging
- Diagnostic Test
- Digital Radiographic
- Dogs And Cats
- Elderly Cat
- Emergency Vet
- Flea And Tick Treatments
- Kennel Cough
- Laparoscopic Spays
- Month Health Check
- Nail Clip
- Neutering Operations
- Nurse Consultation
- Old Dog
- Operating Theatre
- Personalised Service
- Pet Advice
- Pet Dental Care
- Pet Health Plans
- Pet Healthcare Plan
- Pet Insurance Policy
- Pet Passports
- Prescription Requests
- Preventative Health Care
- Repeat Prescriptions
- Site Laboratory
- Small Animal
- Teeth Extraction
- Vet Nurses
- Veterinary Acupuncture
- Veterinary Cardiology
- Veterinary Ct Scans
- Veterinary Nursing
Pets treated
Ask Crookham Park Veterinary Centre which animals they treat before booking. Our food-safety checker covers dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs and hamsters.
What pet parents say
No reviews yet. Been here with your pet? Share your experience — we email a quick code to verify it’s genuine (your address is never shown).
Frequently asked questions
A little more information before your visit.
Can I register my pet with Crookham Park Veterinary Centre?
Registration policies change, so the best way to find out is to phone Crookham Park Veterinary Centre on +441252913990 and ask whether they're taking on new patients in Fleet.
What if my pet has an emergency near Fleet?
The closest practice in our directory listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Ark Veterinary Practice, about 2.56 km away. Always phone before travelling — many practices route out-of-hours calls to a dedicated provider.
Can I walk my dog near Crookham Park Veterinary Centre?
Yes — Ladybird Park is the nearest green space we have on file, roughly 0.33 km away, which is handy for a short walk before or after a visit. Keep dogs on a lead near the road and around the practice.
Is there parking near Crookham Park Veterinary Centre?
Crookham Park Veterinary Centre is at Queensacre Retail Centre, Sandy Ln, Church Crookham, Fleet GU52 8LH. Parking varies by site — some practices have their own spaces, others rely on nearby on-street or public car parks — so allow a little extra time, and call ahead if your pet is unwell or hard to move.
Does Crookham Park Veterinary Centre treat rabbits and small pets?
Crookham Park Veterinary Centre's own service list mentions small or exotic pets, so they should be able to help — phone to confirm they can see your specific pet.
Nearby emergency vets
Closest practices listed as offering emergency or out-of-hours care:
Inside Pets at Home, Two Rivers Retail Park, Mustard Mill Rd, Staines TW18 4WB· 30.1 km
132 Feltham Hill Rd, Ashford TW15 1HN· 32.9 km
Getting ready for the vet
Getting your pet to Crookham Park Veterinary Centre? These help: travel crates and carriers for dogs, pheromone diffusers and cat dental care.
Helpful pet care guides
A LITTLE MORE TO EXPLORE
Pet-friendly places near Crookham Park Veterinary Centre
Fresh air, everyday essentials and a little extra care, close to the practice.
9 local places · Closest first
330 m awayIllustrative image
700 m awayIllustrative image
790 m awayIllustrative image
1.1 km awayIllustrative image
2.4 km awayIllustrative image
2.6 km awayIllustrative image
4.1 km awayIllustrative image
4.2 km awayIllustrative image
5.2 km awayIllustrative imageStraight-line distances, not walking or driving distances. Businesses from the Giddy Pets directory; places from © OpenStreetMap contributors. Check access and dog policies before visiting.
Pet owners in Fleet
If it’s an emergency
The nearest practice listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Ark Veterinary Practice (about 2.56 km away). Always phone before you travel.
Nearest 24-hour hospital: Cathcart & Winn (about 5.45 km).
Nearest vet practices
The closest practices to Crookham Park Veterinary Centre by distance:
- Ashworth Vets1.54 km · directions
- Ark Veterinary Practice2.56 km · directions
- Castle vets3.66 km · directions
- Ancells Veterinary Centre4.2 km · directions
- Cathcart & Winn5.45 km · directions