Skip to content
Free UK delivery over £50 · Tracked & fast · Happy pets, happy homes
Giddy PetsGiddy Pets
Vet practice

Walton Lodge Veterinary Group Harlow

Harlow, East of England

24-hour emergency
Walton Lodge Veterinary Group Harlow — street view
24-hour careListed as open 24/7
Own websiteDetails from the practice
Find themHarlow, East of England
Details checked17 Jun 2026
In an emergency, always phone the practice before travelling. If you can't get through, see nearby emergency vets or call the Animal PoisonLine on 01202 509000 if your pet has eaten something toxic.

About this practice

Walton Lodge Veterinary Group Harlow provides veterinary care to pet owners in and around Harlow. You can call them on +44 1279 439359 or visit their website to find out more. As with any vet, contact the practice directly to confirm services, opening hours and availability before visiting.

Services offered

  • Surgery
  • Vaccinations
  • Emergency care

Pets treated

Most first-opinion practices see dogs and cats, and many also treat rabbits and small pets. Expertise with exotics (reptiles, birds, ferrets) varies, so if you keep an unusual species, ask Walton Lodge Veterinary Group Harlow before booking. Our food-safety checker covers dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs and hamsters.

What pet parents say

No reviews yet. Been here with your pet? Share your experience — we email a quick code to verify it’s genuine (your address is never shown).

Nearby emergency vets

Closest practices listed as offering emergency or out-of-hours care:

Max & Min Vetinary Practice — street view

East Hertfordshire, SG13 7NT· 10.2 km

Medivet — street view
Medivet
24-hour

Hertford Road· 15.1 km

Goddard — street view
Goddard
24-hour

Enfield, EN3 7HG· 16.9 km

Frequently asked questions

Is Walton Lodge Veterinary Group Harlow accepting new patients?

Registration policies change, so the best way to find out is to phone Walton Lodge Veterinary Group Harlow on +44 1279 439359 and ask whether they're taking on new patients in Harlow.

Where's the nearest emergency vet to Walton Lodge Veterinary Group Harlow?

The closest practice in our directory listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Walton Lodge Vets, about 7.84 km away. Always phone before travelling — many practices route out-of-hours calls to a dedicated provider.

Walton Lodge Veterinary Group Harlow is at 2 Mill Court, Harlow, CM20 2JA. Parking varies by site — some practices have their own spaces, others rely on nearby on-street or public car parks — so allow a little extra time, and call ahead if your pet is unwell or hard to move.

Does Walton Lodge Veterinary Group Harlow treat rabbits and small pets?

Many first-opinion vets see rabbits and small pets as well as cats and dogs, but it isn't guaranteed. Phone Walton Lodge Veterinary Group Harlow on +44 1279 439359 to check they treat your species before booking.

Pet-friendly places near Walton Lodge Veterinary Group Harlow

The closest pet businesses and green spaces we have on file — handy for before or after a visit.

Dog groomers

Dog-friendly cafés

Pet crematoria

Parks & green space

  • Gallions Place30.38 km
  • Northern Square30.47 km
  • The Green30.5 km

Dog-friendly beaches

  • Dock Beach31.01 km
  • Kelson Beach32.51 km
  • Northfleet Beach38.64 km

Pet shops

  • Pets at Home30.52 km
  • Pets at Home32.85 km
  • London Pet Supplies33.16 km

Animal rescues

  • Celia Hammond Animal Trust35.59 km
  • Battersea Dogs and Cats Home37.39 km
  • Davanden Kennels and Cat Motel38.12 km

Dog-friendly pubs

  • The Abbey Arms32.29 km
  • The Pelton Arms33.3 km
  • The Lord Herbert33.53 km

Straight-line distances from the practice. Places from © OpenStreetMap contributors; businesses from the Giddy Pets directory.

Pet owners in Harlow

If it’s an emergency

The nearest practice listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Walton Lodge Vets (about 7.84 km away). Always phone before you travel.

Nearest 24-hour hospital: Walton Lodge Vets (about 7.84 km).

Nearest vet practices

The closest practices to Walton Lodge Veterinary Group Harlow by distance: