Skip to content
Free UK delivery over £50 · Tracked & fast · Happy pets, happy homes
Giddy PetsGiddy Pets
Vet practice

Vets4Pets - Maidenhead

Maidenhead, South East

Vets4Pets - Maidenhead — street view
Own websiteDetails from the practice
Find themMaidenhead, South East
Details checked19 Jul 2026
In an emergency, always phone the practice before travelling. If you can't get through, see nearby emergency vets or call the Animal PoisonLine on 01202 509000 if your pet has eaten something toxic.

About this practice

Based in Maidenhead, South East, Vets4Pets - Maidenhead is a veterinary practice caring for local pets. You can call them on +441628773445 or visit their website to find out more.

Services offered

  • Exotic animals
  • Anal Glands
  • Animal Behaviour
  • Animal Health Certificate
  • Animal Hospital
  • Animal Practice
  • Animal Surgery
  • Annual Health Check
  • Annual Vaccinations
  • Blood Pressure Monitor
  • Blood Testing
  • Cat Feeding
  • Cat Neutering
  • Cat's Teeth
  • Cats Hydrotherapy
  • Cats Microchipping
  • Dental Check
  • Dentistry Services
  • Diagnostic Imaging
  • Dog Advice
  • Dog Cat Rabbit
  • Dog Health Plans
  • Dog Microchipping
  • Dog Neutering
  • Dog Training
  • Dog Vaccination
  • Dog Walking
  • Elderly Animal
  • Elderly Pets
  • Emergency Medical
  • Farm Animals
  • Health Treatments
  • Hydrotherapy For Dogs
  • In-House Laboratory
  • Keyhole Surgery
  • Kitten Vaccinations
  • Laparoscopic Procedure
  • Laparoscopic Spay
  • Laparoscopic Surgery
  • Laparoscopy Surgery
  • Microchipping Your Pet
  • Minimally Invasive Surgery
  • Nurse Clinics
  • Nurse Consultation
  • Out Of Hours Vets
  • Pet Animal
  • Pet Checked
  • Pet Health Advice
  • Pet Health Information
  • Pet Health Plans
  • Pet Healthcare
  • Pet Hydrotherapy
  • Pet Insurance
  • Pet Neutering
  • Pet Passport
  • Pet Travel
  • Pet Vaccinations
  • Pet Weight Management
  • Preventative Healthcare
  • Preventative Treatment
  • Preventive Health Care
  • Puppy Socialisation
  • Puppy Vaccinations
  • Rabbit Haemorrhagic Disease
  • Rabbit Neutering
  • Rabbit Vaccinations
  • Rabbits Grooming
  • Rabies Vaccine
  • Routine Vaccinations
  • Small Furries
  • Small Pet Health
  • Small Pet Nutritional
  • Smaller Pets
  • Soft Tissue Surgery
  • Surgical Procedures
  • Surgical Technique
  • Tapeworm Treatment
  • Tick Prevention
  • Ultrasound Imaging
  • Vet Consultation
  • Vet Practice
  • Veterinary Medicine
  • Veterinary Nursing
  • Veterinary Practice
  • Veterinary Surgeon
  • Veterinary Surgery
  • Worm Treatments

Pets treated

Most first-opinion practices see dogs and cats, and many also treat rabbits and small pets. Expertise with exotics (reptiles, birds, ferrets) varies, so if you keep an unusual species, ask Vets4Pets - Maidenhead before booking. Our food-safety checker covers dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs and hamsters.

What pet parents say

No reviews yet. Been here with your pet? Share your experience — we email a quick code to verify it’s genuine (your address is never shown).

Nearby emergency vets

Closest practices listed as offering emergency or out-of-hours care:

Hamilton Specialist Referrals — street view

Halifax Road, High Wycombe, HP12 3SD· 12.2 km

Forest House Vets — street view

2 High Street, Ascot, SL5 7HE· 12.5 km

Temple End Veterinary Surgery — street view

43 Temple End, High Wycombe, HP13 5DN· 13.0 km

Frequently asked questions

Does Vets4Pets - Maidenhead take on new clients?

Registration policies change, so the best way to find out is to phone Vets4Pets - Maidenhead on +441628773445 and ask whether they're taking on new patients in Maidenhead.

The closest practice in our directory listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Straid Veterinary Clinic, about 11.15 km away. Always phone before travelling — many practices route out-of-hours calls to a dedicated provider.

Does Vets4Pets - Maidenhead treat rabbits and small pets?

Vets4Pets - Maidenhead's own service list mentions small or exotic pets, so they should be able to help — phone to confirm they can see your specific pet.

Pet-friendly places near Vets4Pets - Maidenhead

The closest pet businesses and green spaces we have on file — handy for before or after a visit.

Kennels & catteries

Dog-friendly cafés

Pet crematoria

Parks & green space

  • Osgood Park6.96 km
  • Wood Close9.05 km
  • Osbourne Road9.05 km

Dog-friendly beaches

  • Amity Beach18.96 km
  • Amity Beach19 km
  • Penguin Beach38.53 km

Pet shops

  • Pets at Home11.86 km
  • Pets Corner12.48 km
  • Reptile Shed12.76 km

Animal rescues

  • Binfield Dog Rescue10.64 km
  • RSPCA Millbrook Animal Centre21.48 km
  • The Swan Sanctuary24.22 km

Dog-friendly pubs

  • The Volunteer26.97 km
  • Kings Arms35.56 km
  • The Old Frizzle37.35 km

Straight-line distances from the practice. Places from © OpenStreetMap contributors; businesses from the Giddy Pets directory.

Pet owners in Maidenhead

If it’s an emergency

The nearest practice listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Straid Veterinary Clinic (about 11.15 km away). Always phone before you travel.

Nearest 24-hour hospital: Hamilton Specialist Referrals (about 12.19 km).

Nearest vet practices

The closest practices to Vets4Pets - Maidenhead by distance:

Other vets in Maidenhead

Kelperland Veterinary Centre — street view

Ledger Farm, Forest Green Rd, Fifield, Maidenhead SL6 2NR

See all vets in Maidenhead