Skip to content
Free UK delivery over £50 · Tracked & fast · Happy pets, happy homes
Giddy PetsGiddy Pets
Vet practice

Vets Now Eastbourne

Eastbourne, South East

Vets Now Eastbourne — street view
Own websiteDetails from the practice
Find themEastbourne, South East
Details checked19 Jul 2026
In an emergency, always phone the practice before travelling. If you can't get through, see nearby emergency vets or call the Animal PoisonLine on 01202 509000 if your pet has eaten something toxic.

About this practice

If you're near Eastbourne, Vets Now Eastbourne is a local veterinary option to consider. Find them at 6 St Anne's Rd, Eastbourne BN21 2DJ. According to their website, they offer emergency care, urgent care, diagnostics and surgery. You can call them on +441323325168 or visit their website to find out more. Phone the practice to check current services, hours and whether they can register or see your pet. The nearest park we have on file is Hartfield Square, roughly 0.16 km from the practice — handy for a walk before or after a visit.

Services offered

  • Emergency Care
  • Urgent Care
  • Diagnostics
  • Surgery
  • Nurse Triage
  • In-house Blood Testing
  • Diagnostic Imaging
  • Hospitalisations
  • Euthanasia
  • Video consultation

Pets treated

Most first-opinion practices see dogs and cats, and many also treat rabbits and small pets. Expertise with exotics (reptiles, birds, ferrets) varies, so if you keep an unusual species, ask Vets Now Eastbourne before booking. Our food-safety checker covers dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs and hamsters.

What pet parents say

No reviews yet. Been here with your pet? Share your experience — we email a quick code to verify it’s genuine (your address is never shown).

Nearby emergency vets

Closest practices listed as offering emergency or out-of-hours care:

Highcroft Veterinary Group — street view

1 Station Road, Polegate, BN26 6AS· 6.1 km

Broad Oak Vets — street view

119 Little Common Road, Bexhill-on-Sea, TN39 4JB· 14.7 km

Claremont Veterinary Group — street view

8 Wainwright Road, Bexhill-on-Sea, TN39 3UR· 15.3 km

Happy Tails Vets — street view

116 Turkey Road, Bexhill-on-Sea, TN39 5HH· 15.9 km

Frequently asked questions

Can I register my pet with Vets Now Eastbourne?

Registration policies change, so the best way to find out is to phone Vets Now Eastbourne on +441323325168 and ask whether they're taking on new patients in Eastbourne.

What if my pet has an emergency near Eastbourne?

The closest practice in our directory listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Highcroft Veterinary Group, about 6.1 km away. Always phone before travelling — many practices route out-of-hours calls to a dedicated provider.

Is there anywhere to walk my dog after the appointment?

Yes — Hartfield Square is the nearest green space we have on file, roughly 0.16 km away, which is handy for a short walk before or after a visit. Keep dogs on a lead near the road and around the practice.

Where can I park at Vets Now Eastbourne?

Vets Now Eastbourne is at 6 St Anne's Rd, Eastbourne BN21 2DJ. Parking varies by site — some practices have their own spaces, others rely on nearby on-street or public car parks — so allow a little extra time, and call ahead if your pet is unwell or hard to move.

Does Vets Now Eastbourne treat rabbits and small pets?

Many first-opinion vets see rabbits and small pets as well as cats and dogs, but it isn't guaranteed. Phone Vets Now Eastbourne on +441323325168 to check they treat your species before booking.

Pet-friendly places near Vets Now Eastbourne

The closest pet businesses and green spaces we have on file — handy for before or after a visit.

Kennels & catteries

Dog-friendly cafés

Parks & green space

  • Hartfield Square0.16 km
  • Upperton Gardens0.2 km
  • Gildredge Park0.63 km

Dog-friendly beaches

  • Hope Gap9.97 km
  • Saltdean beach22.67 km
  • Rock-a-Nore Beach24.3 km

Pet shops

  • Ka-Zoo Exotics0.66 km
  • Eastbourne Aquarium Centre1.02 km
  • Pets at Home2.24 km

Animal rescues

  • Barby Keel Animal Sanctuary16.81 km
  • Kit Wilson Trust26.45 km
  • RSPCA32.61 km

Dog-friendly pubs

  • Wheatsheaf Inn13.52 km
  • The Denbigh14.33 km
  • The Ruddy Duck15.12 km

Straight-line distances from the practice. Places from © OpenStreetMap contributors; businesses from the Giddy Pets directory.

Pet owners in Eastbourne

If it’s an emergency

The nearest practice listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Highcroft Veterinary Group (about 6.1 km away). Always phone before you travel.

Nearest 24-hour hospital: Happy Tails Vets (about 15.9 km).

Nearest vet practices

The closest practices to Vets Now Eastbourne by distance: