Skylark Vets Ltd
Edenbridge, South East
About this practice
Skylark Vets Ltd is a first-opinion veterinary practice in Edenbridge, South East. For a post-appointment leg-stretch, Stangrove Park is one of the closest green spaces, about 1.12 km away.
Services offered
- ✓Birds
- ✓Exotic animals
- ✓Anal Gland Expression
- ✓Annual Vaccinations
- ✓Bandage Changes
- ✓Blood And Urine Tests
- ✓Blood Samples
- ✓Broken Blood Feathers
- ✓Dental Checks
- ✓Dental Health
- ✓Dental Treatments
- ✓Dental Work
- ✓Dentistry Treatment
- ✓Dentistry Work
- ✓Diagnostic Tests
- ✓End-Of-Life Care
- ✓Euthanasia Services
- ✓First Aid
- ✓Full Health Check
- ✓General Health Check
- ✓Geriatric Pet
- ✓Hair Clippers
- ✓Health Checks And Vaccinations
- ✓Health Plan
- ✓Home Visit Services
- ✓Medication Checks
- ✓Microchip Implanted
- ✓Mobile Service
- ✓Nurse Consultations
- ✓Palliative Care
- ✓Parasite Treatments
- ✓Pet Ownership
- ✓Pet Transport
- ✓Pet Travel
- ✓Pets Package
- ✓Puppy And Kitten Advice
- ✓Routine Medication
- ✓Surgical Facilities
- ✓Surgical Procedures
- ✓Symptom Checker
- ✓Ultrasound Scan
- ✓Veterinarian Consultation
- ✓Veterinary Assistance
- ✓Veterinary Consultation
- ✓Veterinary Treatment
- ✓Video Consultations
- ✓Reptiles
- ✓Exotic Pets
- ✓Exotic Vet
- ✓Avian vet
- ✓Mobile vet
- ✓Mobile vet clinic
- ✓Pet passport
- ✓Pet Travel Certifications
Pets treated
Most first-opinion practices see dogs and cats, and many also treat rabbits and small pets. Expertise with exotics (reptiles, birds, ferrets) varies, so if you keep an unusual species, ask Skylark Vets Ltd before booking. Our food-safety checker covers dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs and hamsters.
What pet parents say
No reviews yet. Been here with your pet? Share your experience — we email a quick code to verify it’s genuine (your address is never shown).
Nearby emergency vets
Closest practices listed as offering emergency or out-of-hours care:
Maypole Road, East Grinstead, RH19 1HL· 10.5 km
139 Brighton Road, Redhill, RH1 6PS· 17.7 km
178 Addington Road, South Croydon, CR2 8LB· 18.6 km
2 Forester Road, Crawley, RH10 6EG· 21.2 km
Helpful pet care guides
Frequently asked questions
Is Skylark Vets Ltd accepting new patients?
Registration policies change, so the best way to find out is to phone Skylark Vets Ltd on +441732863229 and ask whether they're taking on new patients in Edenbridge.
The closest practice in our directory listing emergency or out-of-hours care is East Grinstead Veterinary Hospital, about 10.47 km away. Always phone before travelling — many practices route out-of-hours calls to a dedicated provider.
Can I walk my dog near Skylark Vets Ltd?
Yes — Stangrove Park is the nearest green space we have on file, roughly 1.12 km away, which is handy for a short walk before or after a visit. Keep dogs on a lead near the road and around the practice.
Where can I park at Skylark Vets Ltd?
Skylark Vets Ltd is at The Bungalow, Skinners Ln, Edenbridge TN8 6LW. Parking varies by site — some practices have their own spaces, others rely on nearby on-street or public car parks — so allow a little extra time, and call ahead if your pet is unwell or hard to move.
Pet-friendly places near Skylark Vets Ltd
The closest pet businesses and green spaces we have on file — handy for before or after a visit.
Dog groomers
- Digbys Dog Boutique10.34 km
- The Grooming Lounge12.17 km
- Poochie Palace15.99 km
Kennels & catteries
- The Kennels10.18 km
- Freer Farm Boarding Kennels and Cattery12.26 km
- The Mardens12.9 km
Dog-friendly cafés
- Triple Two Keston18.28 km
- Costa19.98 km
- Lloyds Park Cafe21.16 km
Hydrotherapy
Pet crematoria
Parks & green space
- Stangrove Park1.12 km
- Blossoms Park1.61 km
- Marsh Green2.55 km
Dog-friendly beaches
- The Beach38.98 km
- Rock-a-Nore Beach52.94 km
- Fairlight Glen Naturist Beach53.87 km
Pet shops
- The Pet Shop1.06 km
- ...it's a pets life8.48 km
- Paws on Plates9.85 km
Animal rescues
- National Greyhound Centre15.38 km
- Battersea Brands Hatch22.26 km
- DunRunnin Rehoming Kennels22.64 km
Dog-friendly pubs
- The Greyhound18.26 km
- The Chequers24.36 km
- New Inn47.34 km
Straight-line distances from the practice. Places from © OpenStreetMap contributors; businesses from the Giddy Pets directory.
Pet owners in Edenbridge
If it’s an emergency
The nearest practice listing emergency or out-of-hours care is East Grinstead Veterinary Hospital (about 10.47 km away). Always phone before you travel.
Nearest 24-hour hospital: Priory Veterinary (about 17.7 km).
Nearest vet practices
The closest practices to Skylark Vets Ltd by distance:
- International Wildlife Coalition Trust1.13 km · directions
- Portland Vets Edenbridge1.32 km · directions
- Edgewater Mobile Vets1.41 km · directions
- Medivet Edenbridge3.29 km · directions
- Carewell Vets6.28 km · directions