Skip to content
Free UK delivery over £50 · Tracked & fast · Happy pets, happy homes
Giddy PetsGiddy Pets
Vet practice

Pennard Vets Sevenoaks

Sevenoaks, South East

Pennard Vets Sevenoaks — street view
Own websiteDetails from the practice
Find themSevenoaks, South East
Details checked19 Jul 2026
In an emergency, always phone the practice before travelling. If you can't get through, see nearby emergency vets or call the Animal PoisonLine on 01202 509000 if your pet has eaten something toxic.

About this practice

Pennard Vets Sevenoaks is a vets serving Sevenoaks and the surrounding area. You'll find the practice at New, Pennard House, 26-28 Pembroke Rd, Sevenoaks TN13 1XR. According to their website, they offer exotic animals, 24 hour emergency care, 24 hr emergency and 24h emergency service. You can call them on +441732452344 or visit their website to find out more. Phone the practice to check current services, hours and whether they can register or see your pet. If your dog needs a walk nearby, Sevenoaks Environmental Park is around 0.64 km away.

Services offered

  • Exotic animals
  • 24 Hour Emergency Care
  • 24 Hr Emergency
  • 24h Emergency Service
  • Acupuncture
  • Ambulance Service
  • Anal Gland Expression
  • Animal Health Certificate
  • Animal Physiotherapist
  • Arthritis Clinics
  • Behavioural Clinic
  • Blood Test
  • Cat Friendly Clinic
  • Check Ups
  • Consultations
  • Dental Care
  • Dental Radiographs
  • Dental Treatments
  • Dental Work
  • Diagnostic Imaging
  • Diagnostic imaging
  • Dietary Advice
  • Digital Radiography
  • Dog Advice
  • Dog Cat Rabbit
  • Emergency Treatment
  • Emergency Vet Services
  • Euthanasia Services
  • Euthanasia services
  • Free Weight Checks
  • Haematology Machine
  • Home Visits
  • Hydrotherapy
  • In-House Laboratory
  • Intensive Care
  • Internal Medicine
  • Keyhole Surgery
  • Keyhole surgery
  • Kitten Checks
  • Laboratory Tests
  • Laboratory services
  • Laparoscopic Spaying
  • Medical Care
  • Microchipping
  • Nail Clipping
  • Nail Trimming
  • Neutering
  • Night Care
  • Nurse Consultations
  • Nutritional Advice
  • Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Pain Management
  • Parasite Control
  • Parasite Prevention
  • Parasite prevention
  • Pet Dental Care
  • Pet Health Club
  • Pet Health Plan
  • Pet Microchipping
  • Pet Travel
  • Pets Advice
  • Pets Caring
  • Physiotherapy
  • Preventative Medicine
  • Preventative Treatment
  • Puppy Parties
  • Rabbit Vaccination
  • Routine Vaccination
  • Senior Pets
  • Skin Disease
  • Small Animal Management
  • Spaying Neutering
  • Surgical Services
  • Surgical services
  • Therapeutic Laser
  • Therapeutic laser
  • Vaccinations
  • Vet Consultations
  • Veterinary Laboratories
  • Veterinary Medicine
  • Veterinary Nurse Clinics
  • Veterinary Practice
  • Veterinary Surgeon
  • Worm Control
  • Worming Treatment
  • Wound Care

Pets treated

Most first-opinion practices see dogs and cats, and many also treat rabbits and small pets. Expertise with exotics (reptiles, birds, ferrets) varies, so if you keep an unusual species, ask Pennard Vets Sevenoaks before booking. Our food-safety checker covers dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs and hamsters.

What pet parents say

No reviews yet. Been here with your pet? Share your experience — we email a quick code to verify it’s genuine (your address is never shown).

Nearby emergency vets

Closest practices listed as offering emergency or out-of-hours care:

Selsdon Veterinary Surgery — street view

178 Addington Road, South Croydon, CR2 8LB· 19.1 km

Easipetcare — street view
Easipetcare
Emergency

Dartford, DA1 2AR· 19.3 km

East Grinstead Veterinary Hospital — street view

Maypole Road, East Grinstead, RH19 1HL· 21.7 km

Oval Pet Centre — street view

5-7 Bellegrove Parade, Welling, DA16 2RE· 22.2 km

Frequently asked questions

Does Pennard Vets Sevenoaks take on new clients?

Registration policies change, so the best way to find out is to phone Pennard Vets Sevenoaks on +441732452344 and ask whether they're taking on new patients in Sevenoaks.

Where's the nearest emergency vet to Pennard Vets Sevenoaks?

The closest practice in our directory listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Selsdon Veterinary Surgery, about 19.15 km away. Always phone before travelling — many practices route out-of-hours calls to a dedicated provider.

Can I walk my dog near Pennard Vets Sevenoaks?

Yes — Sevenoaks Environmental Park is the nearest green space we have on file, roughly 0.64 km away, which is handy for a short walk before or after a visit. Keep dogs on a lead near the road and around the practice.

Where can I park at Pennard Vets Sevenoaks?

Pennard Vets Sevenoaks is at New, Pennard House, 26-28 Pembroke Rd, Sevenoaks TN13 1XR. Parking varies by site — some practices have their own spaces, others rely on nearby on-street or public car parks — so allow a little extra time, and call ahead if your pet is unwell or hard to move.

Does Pennard Vets Sevenoaks treat rabbits and small pets?

Pennard Vets Sevenoaks's own service list mentions small or exotic pets, so they should be able to help — phone to confirm they can see your specific pet.

Pet-friendly places near Pennard Vets Sevenoaks

The closest pet businesses and green spaces we have on file — handy for before or after a visit.

Dog groomers

Kennels & catteries

Dog-friendly cafés

Parks & green space

  • Sevenoaks Environmental Park0.64 km
  • Julians Meadow1.31 km
  • Riverhead Parkland1.59 km

Dog-friendly beaches

  • The Beach30.94 km

Pet shops

  • Barkers Shop0.41 km
  • Kerry's Pets2.74 km
  • Pets at Home2.79 km

Animal rescues

  • Battersea Brands Hatch11.09 km
  • DunRunnin Rehoming Kennels11.62 km
  • RSPCA Leybourne Animal Centre17.01 km

Dog-friendly pubs

  • The Greyhound14.98 km
  • The Selkirk30.43 km
  • The Chequers30.55 km

Straight-line distances from the practice. Places from © OpenStreetMap contributors; businesses from the Giddy Pets directory.

Pet owners in Sevenoaks

If it’s an emergency

The nearest practice listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Selsdon Veterinary Surgery (about 19.15 km away). Always phone before you travel.

Nearest 24-hour hospital: The Veterinary Practice (about 24.37 km).

Nearest vet practices

The closest practices to Pennard Vets Sevenoaks by distance: