Skip to content
Free UK delivery over £50 · Tracked & fast · Happy pets, happy homes
Giddy PetsGiddy Pets
Vet practice

Meadow Hall Veterinary Practice

Horsham, South East

Directions
Meadow Hall Veterinary Practice — street view
Opening hoursListed below
Find themHorsham, South East
Details checked17 Jun 2026
In an emergency, always phone the practice before travelling. If you can't get through, see nearby emergency vets or call the Animal PoisonLine on 01202 509000 if your pet has eaten something toxic.

About this practice

Meadow Hall Veterinary Practice provides veterinary care to pet owners in and around Horsham. The practice address is Abingworth Crescent, Pulborough, RH20 3GW. Details here are community-sourced, so please confirm services and opening hours with the practice directly. If your dog needs a walk nearby, Sullington Parish Hall Park is around 2.23 km away.

Services to check

  • Consultations, health checks & vaccinations
  • Neutering and routine surgery
  • Dental treatment
  • Diagnostics (bloods, x-ray, ultrasound)
  • Microchipping
  • Out-of-hours / emergency cover
  • Exotics & small-pet care

We don’t hold a verified service list — use this as questions to ask when you call.

Pets treated

Most first-opinion practices see dogs and cats, and many also treat rabbits and small pets. Expertise with exotics (reptiles, birds, ferrets) varies, so if you keep an unusual species, ask Meadow Hall Veterinary Practice before booking. Our food-safety checker covers dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs and hamsters.

What pet parents say

No reviews yet. Been here with your pet? Share your experience — we email a quick code to verify it’s genuine (your address is never shown).

Nearby emergency vets

Closest practices listed as offering emergency or out-of-hours care:

Cat's Whiskers — street view

125 South Farm Road, Worthing, BN14 7AX· 13.3 km

Ferring Street Veternary Surgery — street view

42 & 44 Ferring Street, Worthing, BN12 5HJ· 14.1 km

Heath Vets — street view
Heath Vets
24-hour

176 London Road, Burgess Hill, RH15 8LS· 20.5 km

Frequently asked questions

Does Meadow Hall Veterinary Practice take on new clients?

Registration policies change, so the best way to find out is to phone Meadow Hall Veterinary Practice and ask whether they're taking on new patients in Horsham.

Where's the nearest emergency vet to Meadow Hall Veterinary Practice?

The closest practice in our directory listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Cat's Whiskers, about 13.35 km away. Always phone before travelling — many practices route out-of-hours calls to a dedicated provider.

Is there anywhere to walk my dog after the appointment?

Yes — Sullington Parish Hall Park is the nearest green space we have on file, roughly 2.23 km away, which is handy for a short walk before or after a visit. Keep dogs on a lead near the road and around the practice.

Where can I park at Meadow Hall Veterinary Practice?

Meadow Hall Veterinary Practice is at Abingworth Crescent, Pulborough, RH20 3GW. Parking varies by site — some practices have their own spaces, others rely on nearby on-street or public car parks — so allow a little extra time, and call ahead if your pet is unwell or hard to move.

Can Meadow Hall Veterinary Practice see rabbits or small animals?

Many first-opinion vets see rabbits and small pets as well as cats and dogs, but it isn't guaranteed. Phone Meadow Hall Veterinary Practice to check they treat your species before booking.

Pet-friendly places near Meadow Hall Veterinary Practice

The closest pet businesses and green spaces we have on file — handy for before or after a visit.

Dog-friendly cafés

Parks & green space

  • Sullington Parish Hall Park2.23 km
  • Millford Grange Country Park2.88 km
  • Hamper's Green2.9 km

Dog-friendly beaches

  • Worthing Beach15.25 km
  • Lancing Beach15.26 km
  • Lancing Beach15.39 km

Pet shops

  • Gatley's Pet Shop9.12 km
  • Palace of Pooch9.15 km
  • Pets Corner9.33 km

Animal rescues

  • Wadars Animal Rescue13.23 km
  • Dogs Trust Rehoming Centre15.76 km
  • Paws & Claws Animal Rescue Service16.08 km

Dog-friendly pubs

  • The Stanley Ale House14.53 km
  • Unicorn Inn20.52 km
  • The Independent24.7 km

Straight-line distances from the practice. Places from © OpenStreetMap contributors; businesses from the Giddy Pets directory.

Pet owners in Horsham

If it’s an emergency

The nearest practice listing emergency or out-of-hours care is Cat's Whiskers (about 13.35 km away). Always phone before you travel.

Nearest 24-hour hospital: Cat's Whiskers (about 13.35 km).

Nearest vet practices

The closest practices to Meadow Hall Veterinary Practice by distance: